Junior Football Clubs in Wales Map

The FAW runs a club accreditation scheme to establish a national standard for junior football clubs, across Wales.

If you want to find your nearest or best run club, use our interactive map and list of accredited clubs, with their accreditation status, and get in touch with them online. 

PLATINUM ACCREDITED CLUBS

Mumbles Rangers
Clarbeston Road
Kilgetty
Johnstown
Talycopa
Ammanford Town
Kinmel Bay
Buckley Town
Berriew
Llanidloes Town
Barry Town United

GOLD ACCREDITED CLUBS

Tenby AFC
Brymbo Lodge
Penrhyncoch
Llangynwyd Rangers

SILVER ACCREDITED CLUBS

Abergavenny Rhinos
Undy
Villa Dino Christchurch
RTB Ebbw Vale
Barry Athletic
Dinas Powys
Sully Sports
Pontypridd Town
Brynna
Caerau Ely
Canton Liberal FC
Calsonic Kansei Swiss Valley
Carmarthen Stars
Drefach
Pontardawe
Tyn-y-Gongl
Llysfaen
NFA
Machynlleth Hurricanes
Caersws
Ystradgynlais

BRONZE ACCREDITED CLUBS

Burry Port
Camford Sports
Dafen
Evans and Williams
Amlwch Town
Gwaelod Rangers
Cwm Welfare
Hopkinstown
Llandarcy
Abergavenny Town
Monmouth Town
Cemaes Bay
Penmaenmawr
Bryn Rhosyn
Pontyclun
Clwb Cymric
Brecon Town
Llangynidr
Chepstow Garden City
Aber Valley
Bethesda Athletic
BTM United
Cascade YC
Newport Civil Service
Nantlle Vale
Croesyceiliog Athletic
Llandudno
Talgarth Town
Vale Vikings
Treowen Stars
Felinheli
Colwyn Bay
Park Lions
Waunfawr
Fairfield United
AFC Rhoose
Cwmbrân Town
Cwmbran Celtic
Island Marine
Griffithstown
Holyhead Hotspur
Holton Road
Inter Penarth
Coedpoeth
Sandfields Colts
FC Clydach
Brecon Corries
Llanerch-y-Medd
Menai Bridge
Church Village
Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC
Gaerwen Juniors
Raglan
Caerleon
Ton & Gelli BGC
AFC Llwynipia
Hirwaun & Mackworth
Dolgellau
Ynystawe Athletic
Penryhn Bay
Caerphilly Machen
Tonyrefail BGC
Gadlys Rovers
Bryncae & Llanharri
Cefn United
Tondu United
Ty Celyn Black
Forden
Welshpool Town
Borras Park Albion
Penycae
Dyffryn Banw
Rhosddu United
Gresford Athletic
Cwrt Herbert
Johnstown
Bryn Rovers
Cimla
Corwen
Thornhill Athletic
Cardiff Corinthians
Llantwit Fardre
Haverfordwest Cricket Club
Neyland Pirates
Cwm Wanderers
Swansea City Bravehearts
St Florence Girls
Red Lions
Carnetown
Pennar Robins
Rhos Aelwyd
Porthcawl United
Ely Valley
Penrhyndeudraeth
Penydarren BGC
AFC Whitchurch
Treherbert BGC
Lisvane Panthers
Cwmavon & District BGC
Cwrt Rawlin
Peniel Panthers
Trecenydd
Georgetown BGC
Ely Rangers
Fochriw
Canton Rangers
Marshfield
Gower Galaxy
St Albans
Pentyrch Rangers
Cyncoed Athletic
Aberkenfig BGC
Ferndale Athletic
Treorchy BGC
Llangennech
Mochdre
Johnston
Northop Hall
Penrhyn Bay
Seintiau Bangor
Aberbargoed
CPDM Bangor 1876
Ruthin Town
Penygraig BGC
Croeserw
Fairwater
Cardiff Draconians
Llanrumney YC
Hakin United
Maindy Corries
Pentrebane Panthers
Radyr Rangers
Caerphilly Dragons
Cardiff City Ladies
RCT Tigers
Riverside Rovers
Ragged School
Lawrenny AFC
Prendergast Villa
Glynneath
Llanrwst United
Porthmadog
Wrexham Youth Futsal

STANDARD ACCREDITED CLUBS

Aberaeron
Abercanaid Wanderers
Abercarn United
Abercwmboi
Aberdare Town
Aberfan
Abertillery Bluebirds
Abertillery Excelsiors
Aberystwyth Stars
Acrefair
Afan Lido
Afan Valley
AFC Glais
AFC Llwydcoed
AFC Porth BGC
AFC Rumney
AFC Waunlwyd
Albion Rovers
Ammanford
Angle
Aston Park Rangers
Baglan
Bala
Bancffosfelen
Bangor Giants
Bargod Rangers
Bargoed YMCA
Barmouth Dyffryn
Barry Phoenix
Beaufort Colts
Bethel
Bettws
Bettws-yn-Rhos
Birchgrove Colts
Bishops Castle Town
Bishopston
Blackwood Town
Blaenau Amateurs
Blaenavon Blues
Bodedern
Bodelwyddan
Boncath
Bontnewydd
Borras Park Rangers
Bow Street
Brackla
Brickfield Rangers
Bridgend Street
Bridgend Town
Briton Ferry Llansawel
Bro Dysynni FC
Bro Hedd Wyn Celts
Broughton Park
Bryn Rovers
Brynawel
Bryncoch
Brynmawr Dragons
Brynmill
Bryntirion
Butetown
Cadoxton Barry
Cadoxton Imps
Cae Glyn
Caerwent
Caldicot Castle
Caldicot Town
Camrose
Cardiff Airport
Cardiff Bluebirds
Cardiff Crusaders
Cardiff Kestrels
Cardigan Town
Cascade
Cefn Albion
Cefn Cribbwr
Cefn Fforest
Cefn Mawr
CF Dragons
Chepstow Town
Chirk
Cilfynydd
Cilgerran
Cleddau Warriors
Clwb Pêl-droed Tref Caernarfon
Clydach
Clydach
Clydach Cricket Club
Coed Eva Athletic
Coedffranc
Cogan Coronation
Conwy Borough
Cornelly United
Cosheston Strikers
Cosheston Strikers
Cowbridge Town
CPD Bangor 1876
Crannog
CRC Rangers
Crickhowell
Croesyceiliog
Cromwell Youth
Crumlin
Cwm Albion
Cwm Gwendraeth
Cwmamman United
Cwmbach Royal Stars
Cwmffrwdoer
Cymru Comets
Danescourt
Deeside Dragons
Deeside Phoenix
Deiniolen
Denbigh Town
Duffryn Wanderers
Dunvant 3XS
Dunvant Three Crosses
Dyffryn & Talybont
Ely United
Ewloe Harriers
FC Caerffili
FC Cwmaman
FC Tredegar
Felinfach
Felinfoel
Fishguard Sports
Fleur-de-Lys
Fonmon Castle
Garden Village
Garden Village
Garnlydan
Giants Grave
Gilfach Goch
Glan Conwy Borough
Goodwick United
Gors Juniors
Gorseinon BGC
Gorseinon BGC
Goytre United
Grange Albion
Greenfield
Gurnos
Halkyn United
Haverfordwest Bluebirds
Hawarden Rangers
Heath Park Rangers
Hendy
Henllan
Heolgerrig Red Lion
Herbrandston
Heritage United
Hirwaun Sports
Holywell Town
Hope Dragons
Hundleton
Kidwelly Black Cats
Kilvey Fords
Knighton Town
Lampeter Town
Llanbradach
Llandeilo
Llandovery
Llandrindod Wells
Llandudno Junction
Llandwrog
Llandysul
Llanedeyrn Bluebirds
Llanelli Town
Llanfair United
Llanfoist
Llanfyllin Town
Llangefni Town
Llangeinor
Llangollen
Llangwm Lions
Llangyfelach
Llanhilleth
Llanilar
Llantrisant
Llantwit Major
Llanybydder
Llanyrafon
Llanystumdwy FC
Llay United
Llewod Llanrug
Lliswerry Stars
Loughor
Maes Y Bryn
Maesteg Park
Malpas United
Maltsters Sports
Margam Village Minis
Margam Youth Centre
Meadow View
Meliden
Merlins Bridge
Milford Athletic
Milford United
Mold Alex
Monkton Swifts
Morriston
Morriston Town
Mountain Ash
Mynydd Isa
Nantyglo
Narberth
New Inn
Newcastle Emlyn
Newport City
Newport Corinthians
Newport Lion Cubs
Newton Athletic
Newtown
Oakdale
Overton
Padarn United
Pembrey
Penarth Town
Penclawdd
Pencoed BGC
Pengam
Pengam Patriots
Penlan Club
Penllegaer AFC
Penllyn Nefyn
Penparc
Penparcau
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic
Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Penrhiwfer
Pentre
Pentwyn Dynamos
Pentwynmawr
Penybont
Penybont United
Penyfai
Penygarn & Trevethin
Peterston-super-Ely
Pill YMCA
Plough Colts
Pontarddulais
Ponthir
Pontnewydd United
Pontymister
Pontypridd
Port Talbot Town
Port Tennant Colts
Porthcawl Town Athletic
Porthkerry Panthers
Portskewett & Sudbrook
Prescelli Penlan
Prestatyn Athletic
Prestatyn Sports
Presteigne
Pwll
Pwllheli
Queens Park
Race
RAFA Juniors
Rhayader Town
Rhiwbina Cosmos
Rhos
Rhos
Rhos United
Rhostyllen
Rhuddlan Dragons
Rhydyfelin AFC
Rhydymwyn
Rhyl Commandos
Rhyl Hearts
Rhymney
Rogerstone Rangers
Ruthin Rovers
Ruthin Town
Saint Asaph
Saltney Town
Saron Juniors
Seaside AFC
Sebastopol
Segontiwm
Sennybridge
Seven Sisters
Sketty Albion
Solva
South Gower
Spencer Boys Club
Splott Albion
St Asaph
St Clears
St Dogmaels
St Joseph's Colts
Stags FC
STM Sports
Swansea United
Sychdyn
Taf Athletig
Taibach
Tata Steel
Tiger Bay
Tonna
Towy Tigers
Towyn Park Rangers
Trearddur Bay
Trebanog
Treboeth United
Tredegar Town
Trefelin BGC
Treforest
Tregaron Turfs
Treharris Athletic Western
Tumble
Union Rangers
Usk
Valley
Wattsville Crusaders
West End
Whitchurch Rangers
Whithead Graig United
Whitland
Wyndham
Ynyshir & Wattstown BGC
Ynysygerwn