Junior Football Clubs in Wales Map

The FAW runs a club accreditation scheme to establish a national standard for junior football clubs, across Wales.

Use our interactive map to find your nearest club and understand the level of accreditation they have achieved.

For more information on the accreditation scheme click here.

PLATINUM ACCREDITED CLUBS

Flint Town JFC
Mynydd Isa FC
Brymbo Lodge Youth Football Club
Clydach FC
Ystradgynlais AFC
Abergavenny Rhinos Football Club
Tondu United FC
Berriew FC
Llanidloes Town FC
Welshpool Town FC
Llandrindod Wells FC
Kinmel Bay FC
Amlwch Town Juniors FC
Buckley Town FC
Ruthin Town FC
Ammanford AFC
Johnstown FC
Clarbeston Road AFC
Kilgetty AFC
Mumbles Rangers
Talycopa AFC
Pontardawe Town FC
Monmouth Town FC
Undy Athletic FC
Brynna Junior
Llangynwyd Rangers FC
Barry Athletic FC
Barry Town United AFC
AFC Whitchurch
Canton Liberal

 

GOLD ACCREDITED CLUBS

Drefach FC
Ely Rangers FC
Llanrumney United Juniors
Penrhyncoch FC
Newtown Whitestars Junior FC
CPDM Bangor 1876 WFC
CPD Merched Tref Caernarfon
Holyhead Hotspur FC
Hawarden Rangers FC
Tenby AFC
Bryncoch FC
RTB Ebbw Vale FC
Trefelin BGC
Pontypridd Town FC

SILVER ACCREDITED CLUBS

Evans and Williams FC
CPD Pwllheli FC
Broughton United FC
Prendergast Villa AFC
Fleur De Lys FC
Cascade YC FC
Ely Valley FC
Heolgerrig Red Lion Community FC
Merthyr Saints FC
Treharris Athletic Western FC
Caerphilly Dragons FC
Bow Street FC
CPD Pentraeth
Gaerwen FC
Calsonic Kansei Swiss Valley AFC
Camford Sports FC
Newton Athletic Football Club
Ragged School
Bryn Rovers AFC
Cwm Wanderers AFC
Raglan Junior FC
Caerleon Junior Youth FC
Rogerstone Rangers JFC
FC Tredegar
Cwmbran Town FC
Llanyrafon Junior FC
Aberkenfig BG Junior FC
Baglan BG Junior FC
Margam Youth Centre
Red Lions FC
AFC Rhoose
Dinas Powys FC
Island Marine FC
Ty Celyn Junior FC
Canton Rangers FC
Cardiff Corinthians FC
Lisvane Panthers
Thornhill AFC

BRONZE ACCREDITED CLUBS

Machynlleth FC
Bishops Castle
Rhayader Town FC
Crickhowell FC
Greenfield FC
Mold Alexandra FC
Brymbo FC
FC Queens Park
Gresford Athletic FC
Johnstown YFC
Kidwelly Black Cats Junior FC
Llandeilo Juniors
Meadow View Sports Junior FC
Plough Colts
Cimla Junior FC
Rhos FC
Abertillery Excelsiors
Blaenavon Blues AFC
Croesyceiliog AFC
Croesyceiliog Athletic FC
Ystrad Mynach Football Club
Holton Road
Llantwit Major
Sully Sports FC
Ferndale Athletic AFC
AFC Rumney Juniors
Cardiff Crusaders JFC
Fairwater FC
Pontprennau Pumas FC
Radyr Rangers FC
Abertillery Belles FC
Felinfach
St Dogmaels
Llanilar FC
Dyffryn Banw FC
Brecon Corries AFC
Brecon Town FC
Hay St Marys
Llangynidr Junior FC
Talgarth Town FC
Bangor Saints FC
Bethesda Athletic FC
Bangor 1876
Mochdre Sports FC
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
Bryn Rhosyr Juniors FC
Llangefni Town FC
Menai Bridge Tigers
Aston Park Rangers
Connah's Quay Tigers FC
Ewloe Harriers Junior FC
Holywell Town FC
Shotton Town United Junior FC
Bala Junior FC
Borras Park Rangers FC
Cefn United FC
Chirk Youth Junior FC
Coedpoeth United FC
Hope Dragons
Llay United Junior FC
Llandovery Junior FC
Loughor Rovers
Peniel Junior FC
Pontarddulais Town FC
Towy Tigers FC
Camrose AFC
Fishguard Sports
Goodwick Utd
Hakin Utd
Johnston AFC
St Clears AFC
Dunvant & Three Crosses
Garden Village FC
Llangyfelach
Maltsters Sports
Penlan Colts Junior FC
Port Tennant Colts
Sandfields FC
Union Rangers Football Club
Ynystawe Athletic
Briton Ferry Llansawel FC
Glynneath Town Junior FC
Caerwent Junior FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC
Cwmbran Celtic FC
Ponthir Junior FC
Pontnewydd United FC
Afan Lido FC
Bryntirion Athletic FC
Croeserw Athletic FC
Goytre United FC
Llanharry and Bryncae Junior FC
Port Talbot Town FC
Llantwit Fardre
Machen Devils JFC
Tonyrefail BGC
Cadoxton Imps AFC
Inter Penarth
AFC Porth BGC
Cambrian and Clydach Vale BGC
Mountain Ash Town
Penydarren BGC
Penygraig Boys and Girls Club
Ton & Gelli BGC
Treorchy Boys and Girls Club
Cardiff Draconians
Gwaelod Rangers
Heath Park Rangers FC
Marshfield Junior FC
Pentrebane Panthers FC
Fairwater Junior Girls
Newport Saints FC
Aber Valley FC
Graig FC
Caldicot Castle
Caldicot Town FC
Chepstow Town FC
Portskewett & Sudbrook
Pontymister Youth Football
Treowen Stars FC
Griffithstown Junior FC
Race AFC
Sebastopol AFC
CWRT Rawlin
FC Caerffili
Hopkinstown FC
Clwb Cymric
NFA FC
Hirwaun & Mackworth

STANDARD ACCREDITED CLUBS

Llandysul
Lampeter Town AFC
Builth Wells FC
Talysarn Celts
Holywell FC Girls and Ladies
Llanrwst United Junior FC
Penrhyn Bay FC
Carmel Junior FC
Haverfordwest CC
Waunarlwydd Galaxy
Tintern Abbey FC
Tredegar Park Wolfpack AFC
AC Pontymister
Beaufort Colts Junior FC
Glyn Ebwy Junior FC
Carn Rovers FC
Gilfach Goch Athletic
Caerphilly Wolves FC
Caerffili Cosmos FC
Dynamo Athletic
Talbot Green FC
Rhydyfelin AFC
Cardiff West FC
St Mellons FC
Cardiff Wanderers Football Club
Bargod
Boncath
Crannog
Newcastle Emlyn FC
Padarn Junior FC
Caersws Junior FC
Knighton Town FC
Llanfair United FC
Penybont United FC
Presteigne St Andrews
Sennybridge
Cae Glyn FC
Bontnewydd
CPDI Bethel
CPDI Y Felinheli
Deiniolen Junior FC
Llanberis Junior FC
Llanrug United FC
Mountain Rangers FC
Nantlle Vale FC
Ogwen Tigers FC
Penrhosgarnedd FC
Segontium Rovers Junior FC
Waunfawr
Bodelwyddan JFC
Cymru Junior FC
Denbigh Town FC
Dyserth FC
CPD Henllan FC
Pentre Junior FC
Prestatyn Athletic
Prestatyn Sports FC
Rhuddlan Dragons FC
Rhyl Commandos Junior FC
Rhyl Hearts
St Asaph City FC
Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC
Bro Hedd Wyn Celts Junior FC
Porthmadog Juniors FC
CPI Bro Dysynni JFC
Dolgellau AA FC
Dyffryn & Tal y Bont JFC
Pen llyn & Nefyn FC
Airbus UK Broughton FC
Bethel Ladies
CPD Merched Porthmadog
CPD Y Rhyl 1879
Northop Hall Girls Junior FC
Colwyn Bay FC Juniors
Conwy Borough FC
Glan Conwy Junior FC
Llandudno FC
Llandudno Junction FC
Rhos United Junior FC
Bodedern Athletic FC
Cemaes Bay FC
CPD Iau Y Fali / Valley Juniors FC
CPDI Llanerchymedd JFC
CPDI Llanfairpwll Junior FC
Trearddur Bay Junior FC
Brynford FC
Castell Alun Colts FC
CPD Sychdyn
FC Nomads
Greenfield Junior FC
Kinnerton Oaks Junior FC
Rhydymwyn FC
Saltney Town FC
Borras Park Albion FC
Brickfield Rangers FC
Cefn Albion FC
Cefn Mawr Rangers FC
Llangollen Youth
Overton Recreation FC
Penycae FC
Rhos Aelwyd FC
Rhosddu United Junior FC
Wrexham Futsal FC
Bancffosfelen Junior FC
Burry Port
Carmarthen Stars AFC
Dafen Welfare FC
Felinfoel AFC
"Gorseinon Athletic "
Llangennech
Pembrey AFC
Pwll Athletic
Saron Juniors
Tumble
Whitland
Cosheston Strikers
Haverfordwest Bluebirds U15s
Herbrandston AFC
Hundleton AFC
Lawrenny
Llangwm Lions AFC
Merlins Bridge
Milford Athletic AFC
Milford United AFC
Monkton Swifts
Narberth AFC
Newport Lion Cubs
Neyland
Pembroke Boro
Pennar Robins AFC
Solva AFC
AFC Glais
Bishopston Junior FC
Brynawel FC
Brynmill JFC
FC Bonymaen
Morriston Town
Penclawdd Junior AFC
Penllergaer
Swansea United JFC
Treboeth United
West End FC
Coedffranc FC
Cwmamman United AFC
Llandarcy FC
Abergavenny Town FC
Abergavenny Town Girls & Ladies FC
Chepstow Garden City FC
Gilwern Athletic
Usk Junior FC
Albion Rovers FC
Cromwell Youth AFC
Duffryn Wanderers Junior FC
Malpas United FC
Newport City
Newport Civil Service FC
Newport Corinthians FC
Pill YMCA FC
Riverside Rovers Junior FC
Spencers JFC
Abercarn United FC
Brynmawr Dragons
Garnlydan Athletic JFC
Llanhilleth JFR
Nantyglo
Oakdale Boys & Girls Football Club
Pengam BG Junior FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic AFC
Tredegar Town FC
Cwmffrwdoer Sports Club
Fairfield United AFC
Brackla JFC
Bridgend Town FC
Cornelly United FC
Cwmavon BGC
Maesteg Park FC
Pencoed Athletic BGC
Penyfai FC
Porthcawl Town Athletic
Porthcawl United Junior FC
Wyndham BGFC
Bargoed YMCA Junior FC
BTM United Junior FC
Church Village FC
Cwm Welfare AFC
Llanbradach AFC
Pontypridd FC
Treforest FC
Barry Phoenix JFC
Cadoxton Barry FC
Cardiff Airport
Cogan Coronation - Mini's & Juniors FC
Cowbridge Town AFC
FC Barry
Fonmon Castle
Llantwit Major Junior FC
Park Lions Junior FC
Penarth Town
Peterston Super Ely
Vale Vikings JFC
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC
Abercwmboi Juniors
Aberdare Town FC
AFC Llwydcoed
AFC Porth
Baili Glas AFC
Cambrian Welfare FC
Carnetown FC
FC Cwmaman
Gadlys Rovers Juniors FC
Penrhiwfer AFC
The Baglan
Trebanog FC
Treherbert Boys and Girls FC
Ynyshir & Wattstown Boys & Youth JFC
AFC Llanedeyrn
Bridgend Street FC
Butetown Youth JFC
Cardiff Cosmopolitan FC
Cardiff Kestrels JFC
CF Dragons FC
Clwb Pel-droed Urdd
CPD Taf Athletig
Cyncoed Athletic
Danescourt FC
Ely United Junior FC
Grangetown Cath OB
Maindy Corries FC
Pentwyn Dynamos
Pentyrch Rangers
Rhiwbina Cosmos JFC
Splott Albion
St Albans AFC
Thornhill Tigers FC
Aberaman Ladies and Girls FC
Abercarn United Girls FC
Abergavenny Town Girls & Ladies FC
Abergavenny Women FC
Caerphilly Castle Ladies & Girls FC
Cardiff Bluebelles FC
Cardiff City Ladies FC
Newport City FC
Sudbrook CCFC
Tranch Junior FC
Tredegar Women and Girls AFC
Rosehill Community Football Club
SA1 Dragons
South Gower FC
St Joseph's Colts Junior FC
Cwrt Herbert Colts
Giants Grave AFC
Seven Sisters Onllwyn FC
Tonna AFC
Ynysygerwn AFC
Blackwood Town JFC
Rhymney Junior FC
Wattsville FC
New Inn Junior FC
Panteg AFC
Penygarn & Trevethin FC
PILCS FC
RAFA Junior FC
Tiger Bay Junior FC
Cardigan Town FC
Talybont FC
Llanrwst United Junior FC
Llysfaen Junior FC
Deeside Dragons Junior FC
Deeside Phoenix CFC
Halkyn United Junior FC
Seaside
Birchgrove Colts
Swansea University FC
Abertillery Bluebirds AFC
Llangeinor FC
Cilfynydd AFC
Pontyclun Junior FC
Boomerang Rovers FC
Strikers Premier